Top PC Times

These are the All-Time top Prairie Central times on 3.0 mile courses.

*Names can only be listed once

 

Boys

 1.

Ryan Young

14:57

Peoria State, 1997 (1st)

 2.

Bryan Bittner

15:35

Kankakee Sectionals, 1998

 3.

Brandon Allsup

15:42

PC Invite, 2013

 4.

Dan Clark

15:43

Kankakee Sectionals, 1998

 5.

Bob Brown

15:47

unknown

 6.

Scott McGuire

15:58

Peoria State, 2001(39th)

 7.

Jake Maquet

16:01

Peoria State, 2015(50th)

 8.

Avery Walter

16:02

PC Invite, 2013

 9.

Mike Edgar

16:03

Peoria State, 1998(46th)

 10.

Phil Lawless

16:11

Kankakee Sectionals, 1999

Peoria State, 1999(53rd)

 11.

Greg Munz

16:22

Eureka Regionals, 2001

 12.

Ryan Dassow

16:24

PBL, 2003

 13.

Steve Lawless

16:39

Peoria State, 1999(96th)

 

Ron Rafferty

16:39

Peoria State, 1999(97th)

 

Kyler Knapp

16:39

U-High Invite, 2015

 16.

Brad Frye

16:40

Woodruff Invitational, 1999

 17.

Philip Johnson

16:41

PBL, Sectionals, 2009

 18.

Pat Bittner

16:45

Unknown, 1996

 19.

Nate Brauman

16:48

Unknown, 1988

 20.

Ryan Masters

16:56

PC Invite, 2012

 

 

Girls

 1.

Caitlyn Ifft

18:52

PC Invite, 2013

 2.

Sam Groce

19:44

Conference @ Fairbury, 2011

 3.

Maggie Odum

19:56

PC Invite, 2004

 

Tessa Nussbaum

19:56

PC Invite, 2005

 5.

Liz Walter

20:01

PC Invite 2013

 6.

Sydney Matson

20:05

PC Invite 2013

 7.

Bernadette Strong

20:07

PC Invite, 2012

 8.

Amanda Slagel

20:20

PBL Sectionals, 2002

 9.

Emma Mason

20:31

Eureka Regionals, 2003

 10.

Sierra Steidinger

20:34

Tuscola Invite, 2012

 11.

Caitlin Schaffer

20:37

PBL, 2003

 12.

Talen Gerber

20:42

Eureka Regionals, 2002

 13.

Clarissa Mueller

20:43

PC Invite, 2013

 14.

Jadyn Stephens

20:49

Kankakee Regionals, 2016

 15.

Theresa Oprondek

20:50

Eureka Regionals, 2003

 16.

Becca Conlisk

21:00

Kankakee Regionals, 2016

 17.

A.K Somers

21:04

PC Invite, 2007

 18.

Emma Fogarty

21:05

PC Invite, 2013

 19.

Carra Tinges

21:08

Eureka Regionals, 2002

 20.

Megan Ifft

21:18

Conference, 2014

 

Janessa Knapp

21:18

PC Invite, 2014

 22.

Daphne Matson

21:33

PC Invite, 2012

 23.

Anna Hale

21:42

Kankakee Regionals, 2016

 24. 

Jenna Honegger

21:44

PBL Sectionals, 2002

 25.

Dani Brown

21:45

Mahomet, 2004